Credits

In memory of Sophie and Winfried Maczewski

A project by Sjaron Minailo
Commissioned by Holland Festival
Coproduction with La Monnaie/De Munt Brussels
Interactive Film Produced by Truth.io

Music by Morton Feldman:

The Straits of Magellan

Chorus and Instruments II

Vertical Thoughts V

Only 

Music by Anat Spiegel:

The Transmigration of Morton F.

Vocal compositions for Bones

Starring:

Joan LaBarbara

Boyan Delattre


Director: Sjaron Minailo

Creative Producer: Ruben van Leer

Director of Photography: Remko Schnorr

Musical Director and Conductor: Jamie Man

Interactive & Design: Next Empire

With:

Stefanie Janssen

Anat Spiegel

Sjaron Minailo

Mira Helmer

Eliot Myrmel

Margriet Berger

Judith de Lenge

Fleur de Graaf

Luciënne Venner

Reve Terborg

Anastasia Garyfallou

Anne De Andrade

Eva-Kristin De Ridder

Feadan Mccall

Franka Bauwens

Layzmina Emerencia

Lieke Kools

Merel Franx

Lisa Jacobs

Marialuisa Latenne

Nicolien Kipp

Sharon Geernaert

Sofie Doorman

Sophie Floor Wartenbergh

Yulia Kuharenko

Featuring excerpt from the performance ‘Concrete Interior’ by Jennifer Tee Choreography: Jennifer Tee and Miri Lee Performer: Miri Lee Art Piece: “Crystalline Floorpiece / Violamine (4) Hand-dyed wool 210 x 210 cm

And excerpt from “Dialogues with Lucinda” by Nicole Beutler, Choreography: Lucinda Childs Interpretation: Dancers of Nicole Beutler/NBprojects”
Dancers: Hillary Blake Firestone, Joao Dinis, Pinho Christian, Guerematchi Naiara, Mendioroz Azkarate, Marjolein Vogels

Production Manager: Philippe Avendano Vera 

Production Assistants: Han BruersLotte Schmidt

Set Manager: Kelly Joan Jenkins 

Extra’s Coordinator: Katinka Enkhuizen

Steadicam: Peter van Vught

2nd Camera: Suzanne Bakker 

Focus Puller: Kelly Steen

VR Producer: Yori van Gerven

VR Camera: Sjors de Ruijter

VR Post production: Eduardo Hernandez Perez

VR Operator: Yori van Gerven

VR Supervisor: PeeJee Doorduin

VR-Drone: Rob Drewett (Motion Impossible)

Stills, making-of & data handling: Fabien Normand 

Gaffer & Light: Zen Bloot, Maarten Warmerdam, Jose Van Beek Warmerdam

Best Boys: Thomas Born, Blaine Bradley, Tim Bloemraad

Art Director: Klaas Wijnberg

Art Assistant: Jolien Wensink

Art Intern: Maureen van der Lugt

Photography Morton Feldman book: Irene Ikner-Haupt

Special Props Designer: Luciënne Venner

Assistant Choreography & Casting A’damse Bostheater: Luciënne Venner

Costumes & Styling: Susanne Eldering

Assistant Styling: Tess GroenSvetlana Fedina

Hair and Make-up: Alina Stefan

Assistant Make-up: Noa Tijssen, Dewi Korvin

Grip: Peter van Vught

Grip Assistants: Joost van Baardewijk Menno van Loon

Editors: Amber Hooijmans Sjaron Minailo

VFX Supervising & CGI: The Outpost

Compositing: The Compound

Additional Compositing: Bart van Brussel

Sound design: Arnoud Traa

Colorist: Rachel Stone

Dramaturgy: Krystian Lada

Assistant director/dramaturgy: Aïda Gabriels

Catering: The Meal Makers

Executive Interactive Producer: Vincent Lindeboom

Creative Technologist: Jean Jacques Warmerdam 

Design: Ingo Valente

Programming Advisor: Pieter Jongsma

Music performed by musicians of the chamber orchestra of La Monnaie/De Munt:

Femke Sonnen – Violin

Yves Cortvrint – Viola

Sébastien Walnier – Cello/Violoncello

Robby Hellijn – Contrabass

Carlos Bruneel – Flute

Jean-Noël Melleret – Horn

Manu Mellaerts – Trumpet

Stephan Vanaenrode – Tuba

Luk Artois – Percussion

Agnès Clément – Harp

Alfredo Abati – Celesta-Piano

Maarten Stragier – Electric guitar

Choir: Aquarius Chamber Choir Brussels

Soloists:

Vertical Thoughts: Anat Spiegel

The Transmigration of Morton F.: Anat Spiegel, Stefanie Janssen, Vanja Schoch

Only: Joan La Barbara 

Vocals for Bones: Anat Spiegel, Kevin Walton

Music Recorded at La Monnaie/De Munt BrusselsRecording: Geert De Deken & Deborah Dourneau

Mixing: Deborah Dourneau

Mastering: Philippe Paque

Camera Equipment: Camera Rentals – Colin Driessen

Film Studio & Light: Schram Studios – Bas Schram

Extra’s: Anastasia Starosenko, Michiel Gantzert, Bert Prinsen, Hans Schrumpf, Simon Angela, Luciana Moncalvo, Nina Alexandrou, Abida,  Hannie Stap, Letitia Wong, Annebelle Helberg, Vivian Dierickx, Ria van Teeffelen, Lucija Nalis, Hester Bangert, Marc Staljanssens, Ellen Staalberg, Jacky Wolters, Margriet Duyster, Riccardo Giannattasio, Ivan Oostvriesland, Petra Mesman, Sylvia van Stralendorff, Sven Piekstra, Sarah Faye van der Ploeg, Lidia van de Brink, Anitra van der Voort, Isabel Mercedes, Herma Nijhuis, Manja Jordens, Tineke van Glasenap, Sjaak Beseling, Yvonne Graaff, de-Pasman, Lisanne Kniese, Gwen van Iersel, Casper Oudshoorn, Joost van den Hooff, Josué Silverio da Silva, Toos van Aken, Adriano de Moura Paiva, Berith Danse, Irish Verwey, Sylvia Baan, Ellen Staalberg, Jacky Wolters, Jacqueline Amor, Ans Rekers, Els Bader, Lucija Nalis, Lisanne Kniese, Aïda Gabriels

Locations:

Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam Depot

Café Restaurant Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam

Mendo Bookstore

Nieuwe Ooster Cemetery Amsterdam

Stadsherstel Amsterdam – De Duif  

Het Amsterdamse Bostheater

Tropicana Rotterdam

Schram Studio’s

Thanks to: Carla van der Elst, Gwen Bakker, Kees Koeman, Roel Prins, Leora Boot, Renata Semeins, Sabine Biesheuvel, Colin Driessen, Hanna  Spiegel, Thomas Myrmel

Holland Festival:

Annet Lekkerkerker – Managing Director

Ruth Mackenzie – Artistic Director

Jochem Valkenburg – Programmer

Ad van der Koog – producer

Katinka Enkhuizen – production assistant

Paintings by Philip Guston: “Painting, Smoking, Eating”, 1973“The Door”, 1978Courtesy of Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam and Philip Guston Estate